fbpx

Home Search


$264,000
3985 Shiloh Manor Drive
Russellville, AR 72802
MLS# 22-900
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  1898 sqft


3985 Shiloh Manor Drive, Russellville, AR 72802
  1 / 25  
3985 Shiloh Manor Drive, Russellville, AR 72802 3985 Shiloh Manor Drive, Russellville, AR 72802 3985 Shiloh Manor Drive, Russellville, AR 72802 3985 Shiloh Manor Drive, Russellville, AR 72802 3985 Shiloh Manor Drive, Russellville, AR 72802 3985 Shiloh Manor Drive, Russellville, AR 72802 3985 Shiloh Manor Drive, Russellville, AR 72802 3985 Shiloh Manor Drive, Russellville, AR 72802 3985 Shiloh Manor Drive, Russellville, AR 72802 3985 Shiloh Manor Drive, Russellville, AR 72802 3985 Shiloh Manor Drive, Russellville, AR 72802 3985 Shiloh Manor Drive, Russellville, AR 72802 3985 Shiloh Manor Drive, Russellville, AR 72802 3985 Shiloh Manor Drive, Russellville, AR 72802 3985 Shiloh Manor Drive, Russellville, AR 72802 3985 Shiloh Manor Drive, Russellville, AR 72802 3985 Shiloh Manor Drive, Russellville, AR 72802 3985 Shiloh Manor Drive, Russellville, AR 72802 3985 Shiloh Manor Drive, Russellville, AR 72802 3985 Shiloh Manor Drive, Russellville, AR 72802 3985 Shiloh Manor Drive, Russellville, AR 72802 3985 Shiloh Manor Drive, Russellville, AR 72802 3985 Shiloh Manor Drive, Russellville, AR 72802 3985 Shiloh Manor Drive, Russellville, AR 72802 3985 Shiloh Manor Drive, Russellville, AR 72802

Property Description
This beautiful brick home is located in the Shiloh Manor and features 1,898sf, 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, split floor plan and an open concept with trayed ceilings. The master suite has a separate shower and soaker tub along with a double vanity. This spacious home has a lot to offer inside and out! Make you appointments today!

Details
Documents
Listing Information
Realtor.com Type: Residential-Single Family
Status: Active
Sub Type: Single Family
Rural: N
Broker Information
Owner: Selman
REALTOR Owned: No
Property Description
Legal: Lot 17, Shiloh Manor Subdivision - Phase I, City of Russellville, Pope Co. AR
Discl: Y
Lot Size: 0.20 acres +/-
Lot Acres: 0.2
Flood Zone: N
Surveyed: N
Zoning: R-1
Accessibility Features: Yes
Features and Remarks
K-Box Serial: 1119597
Directions: From Russellville - head north on Hwy 7, right on Shiloh Rd. left into Shiloh Manor, house is on the left. Look for the sign.
$$$$
Current Price: $264,000
List Price: $264,000
Mil Rate: 0.05
Taxes: 1185.1
Parcel ID: 863-25017-000A
Address
House Number: 3985
Street Name: Shiloh Manor
Street Suffix: Drive
Town: Russellville
State/Province: AR
Zip: 72802
County: Pope
Subdivision: Shiloh Manor Est P1
House Description
Condition: Excellent
Age: 11-15
Approx Ht SF: 1898
Garage/Carport: Garage
Garage Stalls: 2
Garage Type: Attached
Total Bedrooms: 4
Total Bathrooms: 2
Total Full Baths: 2
Schools
Elementary School: Rsvl Ctr Vl
High School: Russellville
Financing
Auction: No
Bank Owned: No
Short Sale: No
Property Features
Rooms: Bathroom; Bedrooms; Kitchen; Living Room
Type: Traditional
Foundation: Slab
Exterior: Brick; Brick
Roof: Arch Shingle
Water Heater: Elec 1
Driveway: Concrete
Air Conditioning: Central; 1
Heat System: 1; Electric
Utilities: Sewer Public; Water Public
Internet Provider: Suddenlink
Lot Description: Subdivision
Lot View: None
Amenities: Blinds
Fireplace: Insert
Floor Cover: Laminate; Tile
Tub/Showers: Tub; Shower
Appliances: Range; Oven; Dishwasher
Roads: Public
Fencing: Yes
Patio: Patio
Room Information
Room Level Length Length Width Area Width Area
Living RoomFirst14.1114.1119.60276.5619.60276.56
KitchenFirst10.0010.0014.40144.0014.40144.00
Primary BedroomFirst14.0014.0017.70247.8017.70247.80
Bedroom 212.4012.4011.60143.8411.60143.84
Bathroom8.118.1110.1081.9110.1081.91
Bedroom 39.709.7010.1097.9710.1097.97
Bedroom 411.1111.119.10101.109.10101.10
Dining RoomFirst12.4012.4011.90147.5611.90147.56
BathroomFirst9.109.1010.8098.2810.8098.28
Utility Room6.306.305.3033.395.3033.39

Listing Office: River Valley Realty, Inc.

Listing Agent: Josh Stroud

Last Updated: May - 12 - 2022

3985 Shiloh Manor Drive, Russellville, AR 72802 - MLS# 22-900
The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

Broker Reciprocity is the current compilation of active listings of all Broker Reciprocity subscribers except those listings where the seller or the seller's agency has opted out of Internet publication by so indicating on the listing contract or by written notice to the Multiple Listing Service. The information being provided is for consumer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.